Advertisement:

Tecno h6 refuse to flash another rom

Discussion in 'Tecno' started by tommyopera, Mar 24, 2016.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    tommyopera Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Message Count:
    248
    Likes Received:
    14
    Sponsored Links:
    pls gurus in the house i need help concerning my tecno h6, i flash a rom into it, and it refuse to detect sim so i decided to flash the stock rom. anytime i tried to flash the rom its just saying installation aborted and it refuse to install another rom too by saying the same thing. and have alsi try the sp flashn tool method its not working too..... pls help

    Hekkinz Upcoming Guru
    1. Free and Cheap Browsing Mastermind Group
    2. Network cheat

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    271
    Likes Received:
    49
    Current Phone:
    LenovoA2010-a - android 5.1 Cynogenmod
    one major problem in flashing and updating ROMs, probably you didn't wipe the previous rom data, cache and format b4 flashing back your stock ROM

    tommyopera Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Message Count:
    248
    Likes Received:
    14
    bros i did oooo...

    Bakare Femi Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 4, 2013
    Message Count:
    27
    Likes Received:
    12
    call the other rom

    tommyopera Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Message Count:
    248
    Likes Received:
    14
    is it possible for the rom to cause d fone not to detect sim too
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Chumaokas GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    844
    Likes Received:
    85
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Bold 6, Nokia N97, Tecno H6
    U are absolutely right
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Chumaokas GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    844
    Likes Received:
    85
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Bold 6, Nokia N97, Tecno H6
    Check my profile u will see my number, I will put u tru free of charge. I use the same phone and ve flashed it uncountable times
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Chumaokas GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    844
    Likes Received:
    85
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Bold 6, Nokia N97, Tecno H6
    But u have to download the stock rom first

    Hekkinz Upcoming Guru
    1. Free and Cheap Browsing Mastermind Group
    2. Network cheat

    Member Since:
    Jun 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    271
    Likes Received:
    49
    Current Phone:
    LenovoA2010-a - android 5.1 Cynogenmod
    I have similar phone. but no good network to upload stock ROM.. probably get a fresh stock ROM from androidvilla

    tommyopera Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Message Count:
    248
    Likes Received:
    14
    have download the custom rom.... have try to flash it too.........

    Bola4real Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 27, 2013
    Message Count:
    142
    Likes Received:
    33
    Current Phone:
    tecno h6
    Calcare is the best option. It happen to me b4, after so many attempt to flash stock rom later the fone didn't enter recovery mode again. I paid 9k b4 calcare repair it for me. So take it to dem now, when it can still enter recovery mode.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Chumaokas GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    844
    Likes Received:
    85
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Bold 6, Nokia N97, Tecno H6
    Go to Android villa nd download a flesh one.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Chumaokas GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    844
    Likes Received:
    85
    Current Phone:
    Blackberry Bold 6, Nokia N97, Tecno H6
    Or if u reside in Anambra state, I can help you do it free of charge

    DJEASY Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    189
    Likes Received:
    6
    guy if your SIM stuff is not working. try to restore the NVRAM.BIN FILE. AND THAT WILL FIX THAT PROBLEM.


    MAY I ALSO KNOW THE ROM YOUR ARE TRYING INTO INSTALL?

    (FOR SOME ROM. YOU MUST INSTALL PHILZ TOUCH RECOVERY)


    H6 IS THE PHONE I AM USING NOW. SO IF YOU DONT HAVE THE NVRAM I CAN UPLOAD IT FOR YOU

    tommyopera Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 23, 2012
    Message Count:
    248
    Likes Received:
    14
    bro please help me with the
    NVRAM.BIN FILE. pls help
    me upload it and hw do i go
    abt it

    Tusaint1 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 7, 2013
    Message Count:
    81
    Likes Received:
    8
    Most times after flashing a rom u end up with corrupted imei which makes your sim not to detect network.
    • Guru Member

    RandomBlackDude Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Nov 24, 2014
    Message Count:
    341
    Likes Received:
    77
    Pls is there any infinix hot 2 rom

    DJEASY Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    189
    Likes Received:
    6
    sorry for late reply I will upload it when I Power my system.

    DJEASY Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    189
    Likes Received:
    6
    pls which version of H6 IS THAT?

    IS IT THE 5GB INTERNAL MEMORY OR 2GB.

    I MEAN THOSE WHO HAVE NETWORK PROBLEM WITH THERE H6

    Kelvinsjw Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2017
    Message Count:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Is the problem solved now?

    Kelvinsjw Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2017
    Message Count:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    I will recommend you make sure all drivers are properly installed.

    Victor1972 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 21, 2019
    Message Count:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page