Advertisement:

Swift && Spectranet FreeBrowsing For Windows PC / Mac OS

Discussion in 'Pc Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by 0xc4sts, Dec 17, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Sponsored Links:
    @ Busoye.... from the screenshot you posted, it shows that Spectranet service is available, when you click on it , did it still shows no service? If yes, maybe you have been disable by Spectranet. If you have GTBank apps on your phone, try and see if you can top up your account to their minimum package e.g 500, then go to your Spectranet self service homepage to change your internet plan... Donno if that is possible unlike Swift4G that I can change my plan and top-up online.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sh4mzee_ GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,335
    Likes Received:
    30
    Current Phone:
    -
    Casts... anyway to get this for smile? we got signal here in Abuja

    busoye Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    24

    Thanks bro. Pls can you help me unlock the mifi modem, so that I can use another network.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    I unlocked mine remotely using DC unlocker. But you will need a paypal account to buy unit to unlocked it. seems I paid 19 Euros for it then. But presently am having un resolved problem with paypal concerning my account.

    dbenj17 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 5, 2012
    Message Count:
    264
    Likes Received:
    8
    hello cast can i have a trial to see if its faster than my tunnelguru the username is btope21
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Trial has been activated.
    If you encounter any difficulties, mail me at castsports@gmail.com or text me on whatsapp with +2347031682716

    Brigggz Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 13, 2014
    Message Count:
    25
    Likes Received:
    4
    hi cast i have created trial account with mikkybriggz pls help me activate for trial usage to test before upgrading. also i tried to send u message on whatsapp you are not replying
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    I'll be with you shortly.
    • Guru Member

    amakauku Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jun 12, 2014
    Message Count:
    641
    Likes Received:
    84
    Current Phone:
    Nokia N96,Galaxy S4..
    does this thing work in benin please?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    If the coverage is there...

    dbenj17 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 5, 2012
    Message Count:
    264
    Likes Received:
    8
    hello cast thanks for the response just tried it now it hasent been activated i need to test it am planning to subscribe with my pm this night if the speed is better than tg plss
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    please try again now.

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sh4mzee_ GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,335
    Likes Received:
    30
    Current Phone:
    -

    youkay Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2012
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello, would like to know if this still works if so I would like a trial with this account username: youkay. betaswift

    pcoach Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 21, 2015
    Message Count:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    to all d guru in d house,i have problem with my utorrent.is not working atall with spectranet and my batespect.pls are need d seting

    pcoach Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 21, 2015
    Message Count:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    to all d guru in d house,i have problem with my utorrent.is not working atall with spectranet and my batespect.pls are need d seting
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Use a torrent server and don't configure your utorrent to use any proxy.

    stiles009 Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 11, 2013
    Message Count:
    25
    Likes Received:
    1
    Not working
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    It is working. What did you try and how?

    Mr Lawal Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Message Count:
    194
    Likes Received:
    26
    please can it work on spectranet lte wireless? and is there a way I can use it on my android?

    Mr Lawal Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Feb 4, 2015
    Message Count:
    194
    Likes Received:
    26
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    Sh4mzee_ GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    3,335
    Likes Received:
    30
    Current Phone:
    -
    I didn't sub since Dec, my signal recpetion was cut off now i had to give the people at spectranet 6K to restore it is this how it's going to be??

    omolewa Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Apr 20, 2013
    Message Count:
    140
    Likes Received:
    1
    pls can you show us how to use betaspec with vpn..I mean with screen shot

    mcbainy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 29, 2013
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    8
    is this available for Swift WIMAX?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    I don't have that modem but I doubt it works there.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544

    mcbainy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 29, 2013
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    8
    Hope we can get one for swift wimax soon

    private_3x Member

    Member Since:
    Dec 3, 2013
    Message Count:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    mine says "error during authentication"
    need assistance guys. thanks
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    which software and what version?

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page