Advertisement:

Swift && Spectranet FreeBrowsing For Windows PC / Mac OS

Discussion in 'Pc Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by 0xc4sts, Dec 17, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Sponsored Links:

    yea have been using connectify for long time , but for almost 3 days my phone will only connect to connectify but not sending data. Not only that, IDM will only capture a download but will fail to download but on VPN and Proxy mode, MT4 FX platform not loading again too also, while at night the browsing speed reduce drastically that download rate was around 40-97 kb/s.
    prs likes this.

    mrmeth Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2011
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    62
    pls, wuld like to know oo,... is the price for betamint really N500 per month as it was written on the payment details????

    mrmeth Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2011
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    62
    and pls,.. i knoticed that the netherland server and uk server for betaswift dosent connects anymore...
    only us server is connecting as at now,.. pls look into dis.....
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Yes, its same as getting a Premium Tweakware VPN account.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    The UK server has been banned.
    The Netherlands is connecting and working well, (except for the time when it unexpectedly went down ealier but that didn't last for up to 1hr).
    Please confirm this.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    BetaSwift and BetaSpect servers have no effect on whether or not you can share your internet connection neither do they have any effect of file download captures by IDM.
    Kindly check your PC for any misconfiguration(s) and you should also check the OpenVPN logs for any errors. or you can post it here as well.

    You say that download speed drops at night, does this happen during the day too? and is it just the Netherlands server's speed that drops or it is same for the rest of the servers?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362

    After I switched to Netherlands server, I use able to download with IDM and the speed was ok. I guess their is a problem with USA server. Is faster than Netherland, but doesnt work perfectly with some streaming site or internet tv apps. Meanwhile Netherlands work with those apps but speed very slow at night.

    mcbainy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 29, 2013
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    8
    anything for wimax yet?

    mrmeth Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2011
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    62
    the netherland server is now working fine

    mrmeth Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 19, 2011
    Message Count:
    137
    Likes Received:
    62
    pls does dat mean dat my betaswift proxy account wount work for it,...
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    It will not except you upgrade for Tweakware premium.
    • Guru Member

    mcmanuel Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    654
    Likes Received:
    147
    i dont if anythin can ever come up on winmax moderms..but keep ur hopes up..u never can tell
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    we don't allow p2p traffics on usa servers that's why most site that use similar ports don't work.

    Is it just the Netherlands server that gets slow at night?
    can anyone else confirm this?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Another [IMG] United States server has just been added!
    Enjoy! ;)
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    [IMG] Germany Server now available!
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362

    Sorry Guys... I have figured out the problem with Connectify and MT4 FX platform also loading now. All I did is to do Winsock reset from the CMD prompts, then unistalled the "PRIVATE FIREWALL" app on my system and all is well now. :deuce:

    mlk Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 9, 2013
    Message Count:
    28
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have the swift router, my question is if i connect via wifi, can i still use betaswift?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    as long as it is a 4GLTE...

    ssk 6 Bullet_Holes

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    174
    Likes Received:
    19
    • Guru Member

    Teekay_carter I'm that awesome guy you met once

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2012
    Message Count:
    681
    Likes Received:
    104
    Can anybody help me unlock my spectra net modem to use with other networks?

    Colnze Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 24, 2014
    Message Count:
    39
    Likes Received:
    2
    After downloading when i tried to install the betaswift, my anti virus detected as Virus
    • Guru Member

    moss123 Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 30, 2011
    Message Count:
    543
    Likes Received:
    10
    WHAT do we do, since it is detected as virus, help please
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    add the application to your anti virus whitelist
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    [IMG] Canada Server Added! Enjoy ;)

    busoye Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    24
    I need help. My spectranet LTE no longer having signal . This started 4 days ago. At first I thought it was network issue. Is anyone experiencing this??
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Take your modem to their office on Monday they will fix it.
    If they insist on you getting a data plan then go for their cheapest 24hour plan, when you exhaust it you can continue using BetaSpect :)

    busoye Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    24
    Bros, I visited their office this morning. They insisted I should buy 7k plan. The guy said 7k is the least I can buy for the LTE WIFI Modem.
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    honsule Wetin Lawyers dey do self?

    Member Since:
    Apr 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    149
    Smile modem or spectranet which one should i buy,my location is Abuja.And does this software work smoothly with them?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Spectranet 4GLTE
    • Guru Member

    Teekay_carter I'm that awesome guy you met once

    Member Since:
    Jan 21, 2012
    Message Count:
    681
    Likes Received:
    104
    can a spectranet modem be unlocked to use with other networks???
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    That, I do not know.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Yes it can be unlocked remotely. Sure is Huawei modem?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Has it been unlocked? If yes try other network sim card and see if their will be network. Go t play store and download HUAWEI HI LINK. Turn on your Spectranet modem and connect your Android phone to the wifi. Launch Huawei Hilink ensure it capture your modem details like the screen shot below Screenshot_2015-03-12-12-36-39.png

    Then go to SETTINGS click on NETWORK SETTINGS , click on NETWORK CARRIER and Endure is on 4G only or Automatic. Min has been unlocked so I use it with other network. But if am to use it with ETISALAT, I will select 3G only . But if I forget to return it back to Automatic or 4G, anytime I return my SWIFT 4G sim back, all I will get is "NO NETWORK". Is going to be showing that even for days until I remember to change the carrier back to 4G. Screenshot_2015-03-12-12-36-39.png Screenshot_2015-03-12-12-37-34.png

    busoye Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Jun 27, 2011
    Message Count:
    134
    Likes Received:
    24

    Thanks for the info. The modem have not been unlocked. It has been working well until recently when the signal disappeared. See the screenshot for further assistance. Screenshot_2015-03-12-15-00-10.png Screenshot_2015-03-12-14-59-57.png Screenshot_2015-03-12-15-00-10.png Screenshot_2015-03-12-15-00-10.png
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    @ Busoye.... from the screenshot you posted, it shows that Spectranet service is available, when you click on it , did it still shows no service? If yes, maybe you have been disable by Spectranet. If you have GTBank apps on your phone, try and see if you can top up your account to their minimum package e.g 500, then go to your Spectranet self service homepage to change your internet plan... Donno if that is possible unlike Swift4G that I can change my plan and top-up online.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page