Advertisement:

Swift && Spectranet FreeBrowsing For Windows PC / Mac OS

Discussion in 'Pc Free Browsing Codes And Tips' started by 0xc4sts, Dec 17, 2014.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)

    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Sponsored Links:
    Please check here:
    http://www.tweakwarevpn.net/?action=betaswift
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Yes, for those who have the service in Abuja.
    Lagos residents need to have data in their modem, 80% of the time it will leave the data intact.
    see http://www.tweakwarevpn.net/?action=betaswift
    firstuserdami likes this.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    duwdu old 'n' slow... :)

    Member Since:
    Feb 9, 2011
    Message Count:
    747
    Likes Received:
    118

    Hi, kankoali;

    I sent you a PM/started a profile conversation window with you a little while ago this afternoon... Kindly respond as soon you can.

    P34c3
    .....
    ...
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    This new version is for those that has MB or GB remaining on there spectranet modem or for people that has expired data too ?

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33

    This new version is for those that has MB or GB remaining on there spectranet modem or for people that has expired data too ?
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    Expired data Sir.

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33

    Thanks for the respond of the message I sent to your SMS but the error am getting is that port 8080 is already in u send I try to restart same error again after restarting.
    Though I try to use port 1080 betapec connect but now all program work and browsing is slow IDM work at the speed of 100-1500kb.
    What can I do to make browsing work better and most expecially on port 8080
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    The port doesn't necessarily affect the browsing speed
    What you are facing is as a result of the throttle from the Spectranet network.
    It's currently affecting Lagos based users.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    The port doesn't necessarily affect the browsing speed
    What you are facing is as a result of the throttle from the Spectranet network.
    It's currently affecting Lagos based users.

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    I want to confirm if your tweakware is still working fine with BBLite package,
    if yes i will rather go for that bcos this betaspec is not opening all site and the speed is not that superb and again its a big problem to work with proxifier and last and the most important is the price to subscribe for the betaspect is high compare to the fact stated above.

    Please is tweakware working with BBlite ?

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    I guess oga cast no dey around to respond

    jazz04 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 1, 2013
    Message Count:
    154
    Likes Received:
    18
    This spectranet Cheat still dey work? What's the maximum speed with it here in lagos? Especially with Idm?
    • Super Moderator
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    honsule Wetin Lawyers dey do self?

    Member Since:
    Apr 15, 2011
    Message Count:
    1,209
    Likes Received:
    149
    it still works but in Abuja i get download speed of 1-3mb on idm. Don't know about Lag

    onme2020 Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 16, 2013
    Message Count:
    11
    Likes Received:
    2
    I guess its not working in lagos still?

    mishael onye Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 12, 2013
    Message Count:
    26
    Likes Received:
    1
    Works in lag but very slow. 30kb max. But I don't know how well for those with mb on it.

    sold_out Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 8, 2013
    Message Count:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    dude.. how did u do dat dp, or where did u get it 4rm ? I'd like to get somn lyk dat

    Addison Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 22, 2015
    Message Count:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, does this work with swift nomad modem?

    Addison Member

    Member Since:
    Aug 22, 2015
    Message Count:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi, does this work with swift nomad modem?
    • Guru Member

    Lucien Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Message Count:
    673
    Likes Received:
    10
    is there an android tweakware client for swift?

    mcbainy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 29, 2013
    Message Count:
    156
    Likes Received:
    8
    does it work with swift wimax?

    Zael Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 28, 2013
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    I have a spectranet router, will this work? if YES, do i need to have data on it expired or not? thanks.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    0xc4sts GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Jul 9, 2012
    Message Count:
    1,763
    Likes Received:
    544
    It works with that. Provided you're in Abj.

    taryor Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 2, 2010
    Message Count:
    204
    Likes Received:
    45
    Current Phone:
    Tecno M3
    what about people in ibadan?

    Zael Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 28, 2013
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    I got betaspect working for me on mac (am in abuja), but after upgrading to MAC OSX El Capitan I keep getting openvpn not installed java lang error, it works when am not using the openvpn, but i would like to use the vpn services as some site do not open, please how do i install the openvpn for mac? thanks

    Zael Member

    Member Since:
    Mar 28, 2013
    Message Count:
    14
    Likes Received:
    1
    problem solved.
    if anyone encounter such a problem here is the solution.
    THIS IS FOR MAC ONLY
    * Download Tunnelblick and install it.
    * Goto your application folder and locate Tunnelblick, right click and "Show package content"
    * Open Contents/Resources/openvpn
    * There are different versions of openvpn, open any of the versions (i used 2.3.7) and copy the openvpn file to any location of you choice (e.g Desktop).
    * Now click on OpenVPN button on betaspect, click browse and locate the openvpn file you just copied (to Desktop).
    Thats it, problem solved.
    This might be a long procedure, but it gets the job done.
    And gurus on here please feel free to make this short.

    dragonsdj Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    52
    Likes Received:
    3
    http://spec.joshsoft.com.ng/turbo-spec.php


    Turbo-Spec is a portable proxy software that enables you to access the internet via your spectranet 4G LTE modem/router. It supports FULL SSL and you don't need to add SSL exceptions to your browser. Turbo-Spec enables you to browse at a very good speed, average speed of 1.5Mbps and at the peek of 3Mbps, it also unblocks blocked websites by your firewall. Turbo-Spec is free to download, you can visit the link below to download the application. The application requires a username and password which can be obtained by filling the form on this website.



    http://spec.joshsoft.com.ng/turbo-spec.php
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Nothing 4 Swift4G yet?

    klingkling Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 5, 2010
    Message Count:
    222
    Likes Received:
    33
    No trail to confirm the speed and the efficiency ?
    Kindly give trial and again why 1500, the ages of high cost data has ended, service provider are reducing there data plan every month.
    £lectr•n¥coded likes this.

    davidgprs2013 Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 10, 2013
    Message Count:
    160
    Likes Received:
    15
    Current Phone:
    tecno m5 - android 4.2
    @honsule does it work with cobranet too

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page