Advertisement:

KODI/XBMC ADD-ONS HOME

Discussion in 'Android Modding, tips, tricks and ROM discussion' started by SOJboy, Feb 17, 2015.

Users Viewing Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 0)

    SOJboy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Mar 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    111
    Likes Received:
    25
    Current Phone:
    LG G2 - Android L
    Sponsored Links:
    Goto setting=> service and click on the advance tap u will see internet access
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Thanks for the information. But am not seeing that menu on my Kodi.

    kodi.png
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Ignore the previous message, I have seen it now. Thanks so much:shake:
    isUnder System/Setting/System (System Level Advance)/Internet access
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    Ignore the previous message, I have seen it now. Thanks so much:shake:
    isUnder System/Setting/System (System Level Advance)/Internet access
    • Guru Member

    Suarez Guru Member

    Member Since:
    May 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    317
    Likes Received:
    15
    Current Phone:
    Samsung NOTE II
    In the two zip file i downloaded,i cant find the application installer in it the folder,its only some files
    • Guru Member

    Suarez Guru Member

    Member Since:
    May 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    317
    Likes Received:
    15
    Current Phone:
    Samsung NOTE II
    All what i downloaded is showing plug-ins
    • Guru Member

    Suarez Guru Member

    Member Since:
    May 3, 2011
    Message Count:
    317
    Likes Received:
    15
    Current Phone:
    Samsung NOTE II
    And also guy is this on pc or Android
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362

    7pencil Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    89
    Likes Received:
    6
    I keep getting " dependencies not met . Contact the Add on Author " when i tried to install the plugins you dropped
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362
    It means you have to follow the Author manual way on installation. Cos some addon will required you to enable some option or download some repo before the will work.
    • GL Legend
    • Guru Member

    slowlybalm GL Legend

    Member Since:
    Sep 7, 2014
    Message Count:
    720
    Likes Received:
    362

    7pencil Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    89
    Likes Received:
    6
    Thanks , I had to twick a couple of thing before it could work. THANKS for your help

    Kisa Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    128
    Likes Received:
    12
    Pls can kodi with Mtn ss BIS?

    Kisa Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Aug 25, 2014
    Message Count:
    128
    Likes Received:
    12
    Can Mtn ss power kodi?

    mattywealth Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 21, 2013
    Message Count:
    215
    Likes Received:
    52
    Current Phone:
    Infinix hot note pro
    tried it for the first time.

    very cool with mtn bis and xt on PC

    thanks
    • Guru Member

    famozine Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2014
    Message Count:
    319
    Likes Received:
    36
    PROBLEM WITH KODI ON ANDROID PHONES ESPECIALLY MTK PHONES POST I WILL TRY MY POSSIBLE BEST TO HELP

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    How can I stop or reduce buffering on tecno phantom pad?
    • Guru Member

    famozine Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2014
    Message Count:
    319
    Likes Received:
    36
    Are you using 3g or edge
    • Guru Member

    famozine Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2014
    Message Count:
    319
    Likes Received:
    36
    Are u using 3g or edge

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    I am using 3g
    Mtn bis with simple server.
    • Guru Member

    famozine Guru Member

    Member Since:
    Jul 27, 2014
    Message Count:
    319
    Likes Received:
    36
    Check this link

    phydelise Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    May 16, 2014
    Message Count:
    172
    Likes Received:
    23
    Thank you boss.
    But I have been doing that through maintenance tools as explain on the video, still didn't work.

    moze2907 Member

    Member Since:
    Sep 30, 2010
    Message Count:
    48
    Likes Received:
    3
    Hello, I am having the same issues as yours. Please how did you resolved yours? kindly share. thanks

    ebere28 Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 15, 2015
    Message Count:
    26
    Likes Received:
    2
    guys pls i just downloaded kodi for pc...configured it to listen to port 8080 and 127.0.0.1..the problem now is how to start watching live on it....as par addons ....

    ebere28 Member

    Member Since:
    Jan 15, 2015
    Message Count:
    26
    Likes Received:
    2
    and my kodi is saying couldnt connect to network server...

    Adegokenath Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 1, 2010
    Message Count:
    218
    Likes Received:
    4
    103.10.22.242:3128

    matrazy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Message Count:
    84
    Likes Received:
    2
    where exactly should the ip be Input server or port

    matrazy Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Oct 30, 2014
    Message Count:
    84
    Likes Received:
    2
    Any time I click on the Android it shows error hw do I configure it

    Ehisdan Upcoming Guru

    Member Since:
    Nov 15, 2013
    Message Count:
    111
    Likes Received:
    62
    one or more items failed to play. check the log for details
    Is the response am receiving. pls what could be wrong.

Sponsored Links:

Share This Page